DDECS 2014 committees

General Chair

Witold Pleskacz
Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
e-mail: W.Pleskacz@imio.pw.edu.pl

General Vice-Chair

Lukas Sekanina
Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
e-mail: sekanina@fit.vutbr.cz

Program Chair

Michel Renovell
LIRMM, Montpellier, France
e-mail: renovell@lirmm.fr

Program Co-Chair

Serge Bernard
LIRMM, Montpellier, France
e-mail: bernard@lirmm.fr

Finance Chair

Katarzyna Trzaskowska
Warsaw University of Technology, Poland

Organizing Committee Chair

Dominik Kasprowicz
Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
e-mail: D.Kasprowicz@imio.pw.edu.pl

Local Organizing Committee

  • Grzegorz Janczyk
  • Arkadiusz Łuczyk
  • Paweł Narczyk
  • Krzysztof Siwiec
  • Michał Staniewski
  • Katarzyna Trzaskowska
  • Adam Wojtasik
Warsaw University of Technology, Poland

Topic Chairs

  • Rolf Drechsler, UB, Bremen (DE)
  • Ian O ́Connor, INL, Lyon (FR)
  • Paolo Prinetto, PT, Torino (IT)

Steering Committee

  • Z. Kotásek - chair (CZ)
  • T. Garbolino (PL)
  • E. Gramatová (SK)
  • E. Hrynkiewicz (PL)
  • A. Kraśniewski (PL)
  • H. Manhaeve (B)
  • O. Novák (CZ)
  • A. Pataricza (HU)
  • A. Pawlak (PL)
  • J. Raik (EE)
  • M. Renovell (F)
  • L. Sekanina (CZ)
  • A. Steininger (A)
  • V. Stopjaková (SK)
  • H.T. Vierhaus (DE)
  • K. Vlček (CZ)

Program Committee

  • W. Anheier (DE)
  • S. Aunet (NO)
  • M. Baláž (SK)
  • S. Bernard (FR)
  • T. Borejko (PL)
  • D. Borrione (FR)
  • A. Bosio (FR)
  • G. Carlsson (SE)
  • M. Daněk (CZ)
  • A. Dąbrowski (PL)
  • M. Dietrich (DE)
  • R. Drechsler (DE)
  • M. Drutarovský (SK)
  • P. Ellervee (EE)
  • G. Fey (DE)
  • J. Figueras (ES)
  • P. Fišer (CZ)
  • P. Földesy (HU)
  • M. Függer (AT)
  • T. Garbolino (PL)
  • P. Girard (FR)
  • M. Glesner (DE)
  • E. Gramatová (SK)
  • K. Gucwa (PL)
  • S. Hamdioui (NL)
  • S. Hellebrand (DE)
  • E. Hrynkiewicz (PL)
  • K. Jelemenská (SK)
  • M. Jenihhin (EE)
  • G. Jervan (EE)
  • L. Jóźwiak (NL)
  • D. Kasprowicz (PL)
  • P. Kitsos (GR)
  • Z. Kotásek (CZ)
  • R. Kraemer (DE)
  • A. Kraśniewski (PL)
  • H. Kubátová (CZ)
  • W. Kuźmicz (PL)
  • E. Larsson (SE)
  • R. Leveugle (FR)
  • H. Manhaeve (BE)
  • F. Novák (SI)
  • O. Novák (CZ)
  • I. O'Connor (FR)
  • A. Pataricza (HU)
  • A. Pawlak (PL)
  • Z. Peng (SE)
  • D. Pieńkowski (PL)
  • S. Piestrak (FR)
  • W. Pleskacz (PL)
  • A. Pleštil (CZ)
  • P. Prinetto (IT)
  • Z. Raida (CZ)
  • J. Raik (EE)
  • M. Renovell (FR)
  • B. Rouzeyre (FR)
  • G. Russell (UK)
  • R. Růžička (CZ)
  • S. Sattler (DE)
  • M. Schölzel (DE)
  • J. Segura (ES)
  • L. Sekanina (CZ)
  • M. Sonza Reorda (IT)
  • J. Sosnowski (PL)
  • Z. Stamenković (DE)
  • A. Steininger (AT)
  • V. Stopjaková (SK)
  • O. Šubrt (CZ)
  • P. Teixeira (PT)
  • R. Ubar (EE)
  • M. Udrescu (RO)
  • D. Vazquez-Garcia(ES)
  • H.T. Vierhaus (DE)
  • K. Vlček (CZ)
  • H.J. Wunderlich (DE)
  • H. Zimmermann (AT)